Is Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Organic Roasted Red Pepper Hummus Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Chickpeas, Water, Organic Roasted Red Pepper, Organic Tahini, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Organic Cumin, Ascorbic Acid
Check Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Organic Roasted Red Pepper Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Organic Roasted Red Pepper Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
Marketside Gluten-Free Roasted Red Pepper Hummus 10 oz, Ready to Eat, Resealable Cup, 2 Tbsp. (28g)
Kirkland Organic Roasted Pine Nut Hummus
Boars Head Hummus Roasted Red Pepper - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Organic Roasted Red Pepper Hummus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


