Is Mush Apple Cinnamon Overnight Oats Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy chilled oats present a mild fruity spiced flavor and comforting warmth, with a soft porridge like texture punctuated by occasional chewy bits. Commonly eaten as quick breakfasts snacks or meal prep options, reviewers often cite convenience and satisfying creaminess while noting occasional variability in inclusion distribution and overall thickness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (water, Almonds), Rolled Oats, Apples, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Apple Juice), Cinnamon, Sea Salt. Contains. Almond. May Contain Traces Of Coconut. Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Wheat, Eggs, Fish.

Check Mush Apple Cinnamon Overnight Oats against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Mush Apple Cinnamon Overnight Oats is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoWhole Foods

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking