Is Mush Apple Cinnamon Overnight Oats Oat Free?

Description
Creamy chilled oats present a mild fruity spiced flavor and comforting warmth, with a soft porridge like texture punctuated by occasional chewy bits. Commonly eaten as quick breakfasts snacks or meal prep options, reviewers often cite convenience and satisfying creaminess while noting occasional variability in inclusion distribution and overall thickness.
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy chilled oats present a mild fruity spiced flavor and comforting warmth, with a soft porridge like texture punctuated by occasional chewy bits. Commonly eaten as quick breakfasts snacks or meal prep options, reviewers often cite convenience and satisfying creaminess while noting occasional variability in inclusion distribution and overall thickness.
Ingredients
Almond Milk (water, Almonds), Rolled Oats, Apples, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Apple Juice), Cinnamon, Sea Salt. Contains. Almond. May Contain Traces Of Coconut. Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Wheat, Eggs, Fish.
Check Mush Apple Cinnamon Overnight Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mush Apple Cinnamon Overnight Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Mush Apple Cinnamon Overnight Oats is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


