Is Mush Overnight Oats - Vanilla Bean, Apple Cinnamon, Maple Cinnamon Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Vanilla Bean: Almond base (water, almonds), rolled oats, date, vanilla extract, sea salt. Contains: Almonds, oats. May contain: Other tree nuts, peanuts. Apple Cinnamon: Almond base (water, almonds), rolled oats, dried apples (apples, apple juice concentrate), cinnamon, sea salt. Contains: Almonds, oats. May contain: Other tree nuts, peanuts. Maple Cinnamon: Almond base (water, almonds), rolled oats, dates, maple sugar, sea salt, cinnamon. Contains: Almonds, oats. May contain: Other tree nuts, peanuts.
Check Mush Overnight Oats - Vanilla Bean, Apple Cinnamon, Maple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mush Overnight Oats - Vanilla Bean, Apple Cinnamon, Maple Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
About this product
Grain · Pouch


