Is Mushroom, cheese and croutons cream soup Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Creamer (Contains Sodium Caseinate (Milk Protein)), Potato Starch, Cheese And Garlic Croutons (Contains Milk, Wheat), Mushrooms, Corn Starch, Salt, Butter (Contains Milk), Cheese (Contains Milk), Yeast Extract (Contains Barley), Vitamins And Minerals (Calcium (E170), Iron (E579), Vitamin B3 (E375), B2 (E101) And B1), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil), Flavourings (Milk, Soybean, Wheat Source), Contains Thickeners As Permitted Food Conditioners, Contains Yeast Extract As Permitted Flavour Enhancer, Contains Permitted Flavouring Substances No Added Msg, Food Additives Used Are Of Plant, Animal And Synthetic Origin
Check Mushroom, cheese and croutons cream soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mushroom, cheese and croutons cream soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
About this product
Soup · Can


