Is Mushroom Coffee Latte+ Vanilla Coffee Latte Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk powder
- coconut sugar
- coconut water powder
coconut milk powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT WATER POWDER, COCONUT MILK POWDER*, INSTANT COFFEE*, RYZE SUPER6™ MUSHROOM BLEND* (CORDYCEPS, REISHI, KING TRUMPET, SHIITAKE, TURKEY TAIL, LION'S MANE), COCONUT SUGAR*, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Mushroom Coffee Latte+ Vanilla Coffee Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mushroom Coffee Latte+ Vanilla Coffee Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


