Is Mushroom Jalapeno Popper Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- parmesan cheese parmesan cheese pasteurized milk
parmesan cheese parmesan cheese pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jalapeno Pepper, Panko Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sugar, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Salt), Yellow Onion, Parmesan Cheese Parmesan Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose Added To Pr
Check Mushroom Jalapeno Popper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mushroom Jalapeno Popper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Miss Vickies Jalapeno Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


