Is MUSHROOM RAVIOLI PORTOBELLO MUSHROOMS & CREAMY CHEESES WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA, MUSHROOM Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • pasteurized cultured part-skimmed milk
  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • mozzarella cheese
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Earthy, savory filling delivers deep umami and a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; delicate wrappers become tender with slight chew. Commonly finished with simple seasonings or sauces and served as a main or starter in quick weeknight meals or plated dinners. Reviewers praise flavor consistency, ease of preparation, and occasional seam splitting.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling (Mushrooms, Ricotta (Whey, Milk, Cream, Vinegar), Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt), Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Sunflower Oil, Whey, Chicory Root Fiber, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Part-skimmed Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Starch And Potato Fiber, Potato Starch, Natural Flavors, 2% Or Less Of Salt, Onions, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Onion, Nonfat Dry Milk, Spice), Pasta (Durum Wheat Flour, Eggs, Water), Contains Egg, Milk, Wheat, This Product Is Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Crustacean Shellfish (Lobster, Shrimp, Crab), Fish (Salmon)

Check MUSHROOM RAVIOLI PORTOBELLO MUSHROOMS & CREAMY CHEESES WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA, MUSHROOM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MUSHROOM RAVIOLI PORTOBELLO MUSHROOMS & CREAMY CHEESES WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA, MUSHROOM is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavoryEarthyButteryRich
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch