Is Mushroom Superfood OM Mushroom Hot Chocolate Blend Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Maple Sugar Powder, Organic Dutch Cocoa Powder (alkalized), Organic Chocolate Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Organic Gum Acacia, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Mycellated Oats. Contains: Eggs, Dairy, Fish, Crustacean Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy Or Gluten.
Check Mushroom Superfood OM Mushroom Hot Chocolate Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mushroom Superfood OM Mushroom Hot Chocolate Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


