Is Mushroom Superfood OM Mushroom Master Blend Certified Organic Mushroom Powder + Botanicals Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic myceliated oats
organic myceliated oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Mushroom Powder Blend (Organic lion's Mane (Hericium Erinaceus) mycelial biomass & fruit body, Organic Reishi (Ganoderma lucidum) mycelial biomass & fruit body, Organic Cordyceps (Cordyceps militaris) mycelial biomass & fruit body, Organic Turkey Tail (Trametes Versicolor) mycelial biomass & primordia, Organic Chaga (Inonotus obliquus) mycelia) biomass & primordia, Organic King Trumpet (Pleurotus eryngii) mycelial biomass & fruit body, Organic Maitake (Grifola frondosa) mycelial biomass & primordia, Organic Antrodia (Antrodia camphorata) mycelial biomass, Organic Shiitake (Lentinula edodes) mycelial biomass & fruit body and Organic Himematsutake (Agaricus blazer) mycelial biomass & primordia. ), Certified Organic Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidum) Extract, Certified Organic Adaptogen Blend (Organic Astragalus Root Powder, Organic Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Powder, Organic Holy Basil Leaf Powder), Organic Myceliated Oats.
Check Mushroom Superfood OM Mushroom Master Blend Certified Organic Mushroom Powder + Botanicals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mushroom Superfood OM Mushroom Master Blend Certified Organic Mushroom Powder + Botanicals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mushroom Superfood OM Mushroom Master Blend Certified Organic Mushroom Powder + Botanicals is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


