Is Mushroom Superfood OM Mushroom Master Blend Certified Organic Mushroom Powder + Botanicals Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic myceliated oats
organic myceliated oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Mushroom Powder Blend (Organic lion's Mane (Hericium Erinaceus) mycelial biomass & fruit body, Organic Reishi (Ganoderma lucidum) mycelial biomass & fruit body, Organic Cordyceps (Cordyceps militaris) mycelial biomass & fruit body, Organic Turkey Tail (Trametes Versicolor) mycelial biomass & primordia, Organic Chaga (Inonotus obliquus) mycelia) biomass & primordia, Organic King Trumpet (Pleurotus eryngii) mycelial biomass & fruit body, Organic Maitake (Grifola frondosa) mycelial biomass & primordia, Organic Antrodia (Antrodia camphorata) mycelial biomass, Organic Shiitake (Lentinula edodes) mycelial biomass & fruit body and Organic Himematsutake (Agaricus blazer) mycelial biomass & primordia. ), Certified Organic Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidum) Extract, Certified Organic Adaptogen Blend (Organic Astragalus Root Powder, Organic Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Powder, Organic Holy Basil Leaf Powder), Organic Myceliated Oats.
Check Mushroom Superfood OM Mushroom Master Blend Certified Organic Mushroom Powder + Botanicals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mushroom Superfood OM Mushroom Master Blend Certified Organic Mushroom Powder + Botanicals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mushroom Superfood OM Mushroom Master Blend Certified Organic Mushroom Powder + Botanicals is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


