Is Mushroom Superfood OM Mushroom Master Blend Certified Organic Mushroom Powder + Botanicals Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Mushroom Powder Blend (Organic lion's Mane (Hericium Erinaceus) mycelial biomass & fruit body, Organic Reishi (Ganoderma lucidum) mycelial biomass & fruit body, Organic Cordyceps (Cordyceps militaris) mycelial biomass & fruit body, Organic Turkey Tail (Trametes Versicolor) mycelial biomass & primordia, Organic Chaga (Inonotus obliquus) mycelia) biomass & primordia, Organic King Trumpet (Pleurotus eryngii) mycelial biomass & fruit body, Organic Maitake (Grifola frondosa) mycelial biomass & primordia, Organic Antrodia (Antrodia camphorata) mycelial biomass, Organic Shiitake (Lentinula edodes) mycelial biomass & fruit body and Organic Himematsutake (Agaricus blazer) mycelial biomass & primordia. ), Certified Organic Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidum) Extract, Certified Organic Adaptogen Blend (Organic Astragalus Root Powder, Organic Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Powder, Organic Holy Basil Leaf Powder), Organic Myceliated Oats.

Check Mushroom Superfood OM Mushroom Master Blend Certified Organic Mushroom Powder + Botanicals against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mushroom Superfood OM Mushroom Master Blend Certified Organic Mushroom Powder + Botanicals is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrinkingMeal Prep