Is Mushroom Superfood Om Mushroom Morning Energy Blend Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vitamin D2 (from Organic Agaricus bisporus) Protein, Calcium, Certified Organic Mushroom Powder Vitality, Focus & Immunity Blend 2g - Organic Cordyceps (Cordyceps militaris) mycelial biomass & fruit body, Organic Cordyceps (Cordyceps sinensis) mycelial biomass, Organic Lion's Mane (Hercium erinaceus) mycelial biomass & fruit body, Organic Chaga (Inonotus obliquus) mycelial biomass and primordia, Organic Reishi (Ganoderma lucidum) mycelial biomass & fruit body, Organic Turkey Tail (Trametes versicolor) mycelial biomass & primordia, and Organic King Trumpet (Pleurotus eryngii) mycelial biomass & fruit body. Certified Organic Botanical Adaptogens Energy & Focus Blend 918mg - Organic Maca Root Powder, Organic Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract. Other Ingredients: Organic Vanilla Chai Spice Blend, Organic Carob Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Myceliated Oats.
Check Mushroom Superfood Om Mushroom Morning Energy Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mushroom Superfood Om Mushroom Morning Energy Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


