Is MUSHROOM VIETNAMESE PHO DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL, MUSHROOM VIETNAMESE PHO Pescatarian?

Description
Savory, aromatic liquid offers steady umami and warm spice notes; tender strands provide a soft, yielding texture and cohesive mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed as a quick lunch or warming dinner, reviewers cite reliable convenience, consistent flavor and texture, occasional variability in seasoning, and some reports of packaging inconsistencies across shipments occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural basil flavor
- natural coriander long leaf flavor
- dextrose
natural basil flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, aromatic liquid offers steady umami and warm spice notes; tender strands provide a soft, yielding texture and cohesive mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed as a quick lunch or warming dinner, reviewers cite reliable convenience, consistent flavor and texture, occasional variability in seasoning, and some reports of packaging inconsistencies across shipments occasionally.
Ingredients
Rice Noodles: Rice, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Salt, And Cellulose Gum, Soup Base: Yeast Extract, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Maltodextrin Radish (Dried) (Radish, Maltodextrin), Dextrose, Sugar, Mushroom (Dried), Onion (Dried), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Garlic (Dried), Artificial Roasted Beef Flavor (Plant Based) (Flavor, Salt), Soy Sauce (Dried) (Soy Sauce [Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol], Maltodextrin, Salt), Caramel Color, Star Anise (Dried) And Spices (Dried), Flavoring Oil: Soybean Oil, Mushroom (Dried), Natural Basil Flavor (Natural Basil Essential Oil, Vegetable Oil), And Natural Coriander Long Leaf Flavor (Coriander Long Leaf Fried Oil, Coriander Essential Oil), Vegetable Pack: Carrot (Dried), Mushroom (Dried), And Green Onion (Dried).
Check MUSHROOM VIETNAMESE PHO DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL, MUSHROOM VIETNAMESE PHO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSHROOM VIETNAMESE PHO DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL, MUSHROOM VIETNAMESE PHO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Where to buy
MUSHROOM VIETNAMESE PHO DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL, MUSHROOM VIETNAMESE PHO is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


