Is Musselman's® Lemon Creme Pie Filling 21 Oz. Can Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum and Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 5 Color.

Check Musselman's® Lemon Creme Pie Filling 21 Oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Musselman's® Lemon Creme Pie Filling 21 Oz. Can is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Spread · Can

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BakingTopping