Is MUST CHEWING GUM, SPEARMINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectants
- glycerol
humectants
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEETENERS (SORBITOL, ISOMALT, SORBITOL SYRUP, MANNITOL, SUCRALOSE), CHEWING GUM BASE (CONTAINS ANTIOXIDANT: BHT), ARTIFICIAL SPEARMINT FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL (HUMECTANTS), COLORED WITH TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX (SURFACE FINISHING AGENTS).
Check MUST CHEWING GUM, SPEARMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUST CHEWING GUM, SPEARMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MUST CHEWING GUM, SPEARMINT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


