Is Mustard Girl American Dijon Mustard, 12 oz (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Sugar, Citric Acid, Turmeric

Check Mustard Girl American Dijon Mustard, 12 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mustard Girl American Dijon Mustard, 12 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyVinegaryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping