Is MUSTARD POTATO SALAD, MUSTARD POTATO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, SALAD DRESSING (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN), EGG YOLKS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR), WHOLE HARD COOKED EGGS (PACKAGED IN A MODIFIED ATMOSPHERE), SUGAR, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, #1 MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), CIDER FLAVORED VINEGAR (WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, FILTERED WATER, AND FLAVORING), SWEET RELISH (CUCUMBERS, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM, CELERY SEED, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORING, TURMERIC, AND DEHYDRATED ONION), RED PEPPERS (PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), GREEN BELL PEPPER, ONION, WATER, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), WHITE PEPPER, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FOOD COLOR (PURIFIED WATER, FD&C YELLOW #5, SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRIC ACID).
Check MUSTARD POTATO SALAD, MUSTARD POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSTARD POTATO SALAD, MUSTARD POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Whole


