Is MUSTARD POTATO SALAD WITH ONION, CELERY, SWEET PICKLE RELISH AND MUSTARD, MUSTARD POTATO SALAD Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SPICE, SALT, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CELERY, SWEET PICKLE RELISH (PICKLES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ALUM, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80), MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BLACK PEPPER, ONION, SUGAR, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).

Check MUSTARD POTATO SALAD WITH ONION, CELERY, SWEET PICKLE RELISH AND MUSTARD, MUSTARD POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

MUSTARD POTATO SALAD WITH ONION, CELERY, SWEET PICKLE RELISH AND MUSTARD, MUSTARD POTATO SALAD is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch