Is MUSTARD POTATO SALAD Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE POTATOES (POTATOES, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVES]), POTATO SALAD DRESSING (WHIPPED SALAD DRESSING [SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MUSTARD FLOUR, PAPRIKA, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA {TO PROTECT FLAVOR}], MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES], SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, PEPPER, LACTIC ACID), YELLOW ONION.
Check MUSTARD POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSTARD POTATO SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


