Is MUSTARD POTATO SALAD Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, SALAD DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, EGG YOLK, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM), SUGAR, WATER, SWEET RELISH (CUCUMBER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POLYSORBATE 80, ALUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC (COLOR)), MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, #1 MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC AND SPICES), CELERY, ONION, RED PEPPERS (RED SWEET PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), SALT, SWEET VINEGAR (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, VINEGAR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC (COLOR)), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW SHADE (FD&C YELLOW NO. 5 AND FD&C YELLOW NO. 6).

Check MUSTARD POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSalad