Is MUSTARD, RED ALE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RED ALE BEER, GROUND MUSTARD, SUGAR, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG WHITES, SALT, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check MUSTARD, RED ALE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSTARD, RED ALE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingTopping


