Is MUSTARD & SOY SAUCE FLAVORED DRESSING Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy sauce
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybean, Salt And Alcohol), Canola Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Fermented Rice Extract (Rice, Alcohol Salt And Citric Acid), Salad Mustard (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed And Salt), Mustard Seed, Salt, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Pork And Chicken Protein, White Pepper And Artificial Mustard Oil
Check MUSTARD & SOY SAUCE FLAVORED DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSTARD & SOY SAUCE FLAVORED DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MUSTARD & SOY SAUCE FLAVORED DRESSING is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Liquid, Bottle


