Is Mutant Madness Pre-Workout Supplement Sweet Iced Tea Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- calcium carbonate
- natural & artificial flavours
- amino acid
- tricalcium phosphate
- +1 more
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (also called e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
L-citrulline Malate, L-arginine Hcl, Carnosyn Beta-alanine, Taurine, Amino Acid (l-tyrosine), Acids (malic Acid, Citric Acid), Caffeine Blend (coffea Arabica Bean Extract, Green Tea Leaf, White Tea Leaf Extract, Black Tea Leaf Extract, Green Coffee Bean Extract), L-theanine, Olive Leaf Extract, Cinnamon, Black Pepper Extract, Anti-caking Agents (waxy Maize Starch, Rice Starch, Silicon Dioxide, Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide), Natural & Artificial Flavours, Colours (calcium Carbonate, Beta-carotene, Caramel), Potassium Citrate, Mct Oil (fractionated Coconut Oil), Sweeteners (sucralose, Steviol Glycosides [from Stevia Leaf Extract]).
Check Mutant Madness Pre-Workout Supplement Sweet Iced Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mutant Madness Pre-Workout Supplement Sweet Iced Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


