Is Mutant Madness Pre-Workout Supplement Sweet Iced Tea Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial flavours
natural & artificial flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
L-citrulline Malate, L-arginine Hcl, Carnosyn Beta-alanine, Taurine, Amino Acid (l-tyrosine), Acids (malic Acid, Citric Acid), Caffeine Blend (coffea Arabica Bean Extract, Green Tea Leaf, White Tea Leaf Extract, Black Tea Leaf Extract, Green Coffee Bean Extract), L-theanine, Olive Leaf Extract, Cinnamon, Black Pepper Extract, Anti-caking Agents (waxy Maize Starch, Rice Starch, Silicon Dioxide, Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide), Natural & Artificial Flavours, Colours (calcium Carbonate, Beta-carotene, Caramel), Potassium Citrate, Mct Oil (fractionated Coconut Oil), Sweeteners (sucralose, Steviol Glycosides [from Stevia Leaf Extract]).
Check Mutant Madness Pre-Workout Supplement Sweet Iced Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mutant Madness Pre-Workout Supplement Sweet Iced Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


