Is Mutant Madness Pre-Workout Supplement Sweet Iced Tea Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavours
- calcium carbonate
- tricalcium phosphate
- L-tyrosine
- +3 more
natural & artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
L-citrulline Malate, L-arginine Hcl, Carnosyn Beta-alanine, Taurine, Amino Acid (l-tyrosine), Acids (malic Acid, Citric Acid), Caffeine Blend (coffea Arabica Bean Extract, Green Tea Leaf, White Tea Leaf Extract, Black Tea Leaf Extract, Green Coffee Bean Extract), L-theanine, Olive Leaf Extract, Cinnamon, Black Pepper Extract, Anti-caking Agents (waxy Maize Starch, Rice Starch, Silicon Dioxide, Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide), Natural & Artificial Flavours, Colours (calcium Carbonate, Beta-carotene, Caramel), Potassium Citrate, Mct Oil (fractionated Coconut Oil), Sweeteners (sucralose, Steviol Glycosides [from Stevia Leaf Extract]).
Check Mutant Madness Pre-Workout Supplement Sweet Iced Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mutant Madness Pre-Workout Supplement Sweet Iced Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


