Is MUTANT MASS (COOKIES & CREAM) - 5LBS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cookies & cream
- modified milk ingredient
- milk isolate
- milk solids
- milk concentrate
- whey hydrolysate
- micellar casein
- whey concentrates
- whey concentrate
cookies & cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Waxy Maize, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Dextrose, Corn Solids, Whey Concentrate, Matrix (Whey Concentrates, Micellar Casein,milk Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Egg White Albumen ,Whey Isolate, Milk Isolate, Whey Hydrolysate), Fractionated Coconut Oil (Supplies Mcts), Soy Powder (Fiber Source), Corn Syrup Solids, Guar Gum, Real Cookie Crumbs (Contains Flour, Sugar,vegetable Oil Shortening, Water, Cocoa, Modified Corn Starch, Bicarbonate, Glucose-fructose, Modified Milk Ingredient, Salt, Soy Lecithin,artificial Flavor, May Contain Sulfites And Tartrazine), Waxy Barley Starchflax Seed Powder, Glutamine Peptides (From Wheat), Caseinate, Milk Solids, Inulin (Source From Chicory), Powdered Sunflowerseed Oil (Supplies Cla), Colostrum, Inositol, Cinnamon Extract, Sucralose, Mono & Diglycerides, Dipotassium, Phosphate, Citrate, Soya Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavors (Cookies & Cream)
Check MUTANT MASS (COOKIES & CREAM) - 5LBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUTANT MASS (COOKIES & CREAM) - 5LBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MUTANT MASS (COOKIES & CREAM) - 5LBS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


