Is MUTANT MASS (COOKIES & CREAM) - 5LBS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- mono & diglycerides
- calcium caseinate
- inositol
- +1 more
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Waxy Maize, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Dextrose, Corn Solids, Whey Concentrate, Matrix (Whey Concentrates, Micellar Casein,milk Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Egg White Albumen ,Whey Isolate, Milk Isolate, Whey Hydrolysate), Fractionated Coconut Oil (Supplies Mcts), Soy Powder (Fiber Source), Corn Syrup Solids, Guar Gum, Real Cookie Crumbs (Contains Flour, Sugar,vegetable Oil Shortening, Water, Cocoa, Modified Corn Starch, Bicarbonate, Glucose-fructose, Modified Milk Ingredient, Salt, Soy Lecithin,artificial Flavor, May Contain Sulfites And Tartrazine), Waxy Barley Starchflax Seed Powder, Glutamine Peptides (From Wheat), Caseinate, Milk Solids, Inulin (Source From Chicory), Powdered Sunflowerseed Oil (Supplies Cla), Colostrum, Inositol, Cinnamon Extract, Sucralose, Mono & Diglycerides, Dipotassium, Phosphate, Citrate, Soya Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavors (Cookies & Cream)
Check MUTANT MASS (COOKIES & CREAM) - 5LBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUTANT MASS (COOKIES & CREAM) - 5LBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MUTANT MASS (COOKIES & CREAM) - 5LBS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


