Is MUTANT MASS (COOKIES & CREAM) - 5LBS Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • micellar casein
  • milk concentrate
  • whey concentrates
  • milk isolate
  • modified milk ingredient
  • caseinate
  • cookies & cream
  • milk solids
  • dextrose
  • natural & artificial flavors
  • mono & diglycerides
  • inositol
  • +5 more

micellar casein

Dietitian note

Casein is a protein found in milk products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+13 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Waxy Maize, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Dextrose, Corn Solids, Whey Concentrate, Matrix (Whey Concentrates, Micellar Casein,milk Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Egg White Albumen ,Whey Isolate, Milk Isolate, Whey Hydrolysate), Fractionated Coconut Oil (Supplies Mcts), Soy Powder (Fiber Source), Corn Syrup Solids, Guar Gum, Real Cookie Crumbs (Contains Flour, Sugar,vegetable Oil Shortening, Water, Cocoa, Modified Corn Starch, Bicarbonate, Glucose-fructose, Modified Milk Ingredient, Salt, Soy Lecithin,artificial Flavor, May Contain Sulfites And Tartrazine), Waxy Barley Starchflax Seed Powder, Glutamine Peptides (From Wheat), Caseinate, Milk Solids, Inulin (Source From Chicory), Powdered Sunflowerseed Oil (Supplies Cla), Colostrum, Inositol, Cinnamon Extract, Sucralose, Mono & Diglycerides, Dipotassium, Phosphate, Citrate, Soya Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavors (Cookies & Cream)

Check MUTANT MASS (COOKIES & CREAM) - 5LBS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

MUTANT MASS (COOKIES & CREAM) - 5LBS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnacking