Is Mutant Protein Brownie Chocolate Fudge Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate [milk], Whey Protein Concentrate [milk]), Emulsifiers (glycerin, Soybean Oil, Mono & Diglycerides, Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin), Soy Protein Isolate, Chicory Root Fiber, Water, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Flavour Enhancer (maltitol), Natural Flavour, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Acidity Agent (baking Soda), Colour (beta-carotene), Vitamin A Palmitate, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Sweetener (sucralose), Almond, Peanut. Contains Milk, Soy, Almond, Peanut. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Handles Wheat, Tree Nut, Fish And Egg Ingredients.
Check Mutant Protein Brownie Chocolate Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mutant Protein Brownie Chocolate Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


