Is Mutti Parma Sugo Semplice Chilli Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chopped tomatoes 82%, tomato paste 12%, olive oil, sugar, onion, chilli pepper 0.5%, salt, natural flavourings, basil garlic.

Check Mutti Parma Sugo Semplice Chilli Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mutti Parma Sugo Semplice Chilli Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping