Is Mutti Simply Sugo Olive Pasta Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chopped Tomatoes 70%, Tomato Paste 10%, Black Olives 7%, Green Olives 7%, Olive Oil, Sugar, Capers, Onion, Natural Flavourings, Salt, Garlic

Check Mutti Simply Sugo Olive Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mutti Simply Sugo Olive Pasta Sauce is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidicSalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingLunchMeal Prep