Is Mutti Sugo Speciale Parmigiano Reggiano | 400g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- rennet
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Pulp (60.6%), Rossoro Tomato Puree (20%), Triple Concentrated Tomato Paste (7.1%), Carrot, Parmigiano Reggiano PDO Cheese (Authorisation Consorzio Parmigiano Reggiano) (4%) (Milk, Salt, Rennet), Olive Oil, Shallot, Salt, Natural Flavours, Black Pepper.
Check Mutti Sugo Speciale Parmigiano Reggiano | 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mutti Sugo Speciale Parmigiano Reggiano | 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Kirkland Signature Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese
Trader Joe's Grated Parmigiano Reggiano
De Cecco Pesto Alla Genovese Parmigiano Reggiano
Murray's® Parmigiano Reggiano
Where to buy
Mutti Sugo Speciale Parmigiano Reggiano | 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


