Is MUU with toffee 200g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- from soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel) In Varying Proportions, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (Fromsoya) And E476, Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Partly Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm, Rape), Humectant: Sorbitols And Glycerol, Dextrose, Margarine - (Vegetable Fat (Palm), Partly Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Rape), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Water, Salt, Emulsifiers: Mono-and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Citric Acid Esters Of Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Lecithins, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins (From Soya), Colour: E150c, Partly Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm, Soya), Flavours, Gelatine, Chocolate - Cocoa Mass Min, 43%, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter, The Product May Contain Peanuts And Others Nuts, Gluten And Egg Yolks
Check MUU with toffee 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUU with toffee 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


