Is MUU with toffee 200g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- glycerol
- dextrose
- sorbitols
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel) In Varying Proportions, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (Fromsoya) And E476, Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Partly Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm, Rape), Humectant: Sorbitols And Glycerol, Dextrose, Margarine - (Vegetable Fat (Palm), Partly Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Rape), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Water, Salt, Emulsifiers: Mono-and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Citric Acid Esters Of Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Lecithins, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins (From Soya), Colour: E150c, Partly Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm, Soya), Flavours, Gelatine, Chocolate - Cocoa Mass Min, 43%, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter, The Product May Contain Peanuts And Others Nuts, Gluten And Egg Yolks
Check MUU with toffee 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUU with toffee 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


