Is Muuna 2% Milkfat Blueberry Cottage Cheese, 5.3 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Culture Pasteurized Skim Milk, Skim Milk, Blueberries, Water, Cream, Fructose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Plant-based Gums (Carob Bean, Guar Bean), Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Natural Milk Salts, Potassium Sorbate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Live & Active Culture: B, Lactis
Check Muuna 2% Milkfat Blueberry Cottage Cheese, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muuna 2% Milkfat Blueberry Cottage Cheese, 5.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Muuna 2% Milkfat Blueberry Cottage Cheese, 5.3 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


