Is My Bread Original Gluten Free Flatbread Pita Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Resistant Corn Starch, Quinoa Flour, Dextrose, Non-GMO Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Yeast, Vegetable Fibers, Modified Cellulose, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sorghum Syrup, Fermented Syrup, Enzymes
Check My Bread Original Gluten Free Flatbread Pita against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Bread Original Gluten Free Flatbread Pita in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
My Bread Original Gluten Free Flatbread Pita is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


