Is MY BROTHER'S SALSA, FIRE ROASTED SALSA, MEDIUM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mesquite smoke flavor
natural mesquite smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FIRE ROASTED TOMATOES, WATER, FRESH PEPPERS (JALAPENO, POBLANO, SERRANO), FRESH ONIONS, SEA SALT, FRESH GARLIC, NATURAL MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check MY BROTHER'S SALSA, FIRE ROASTED SALSA, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MY BROTHER'S SALSA, FIRE ROASTED SALSA, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Where to buy
MY BROTHER'S SALSA, FIRE ROASTED SALSA, MEDIUM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Liquid


