Is My College Crate Candy & Snack Box Ultimate Snack Care Package for College Students - Includes 20 Full-Size Candies, Candy Variety Pack, Twizzlers, Sour Patch Kids, Nerds & More - 40 Pieces Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Water, Contains Less Than 2% of: Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Coconut, or Palm) Carnauba Wax, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check My College Crate Candy & Snack Box Ultimate Snack Care Package for College Students - Includes 20 Full-Size Candies, Candy Variety Pack, Twizzlers, Sour Patch Kids, Nerds & More - 40 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My College Crate Candy & Snack Box Ultimate Snack Care Package for College Students - Includes 20 Full-Size Candies, Candy Variety Pack, Twizzlers, Sour Patch Kids, Nerds & More - 40 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
My College Crate Candy & Snack Box Ultimate Snack Care Package for College Students - Includes 20 Full-Size Candies, Candy Variety Pack, Twizzlers, Sour Patch Kids, Nerds & More - 40 Pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


