Is My Cookie Dealer Milk & Cookies Protein Cookie Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- soft wheat blend
- wheat flour
- wheat
- pastry flour
- unbleached enriched flour
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
- +1 more
soft wheat blend
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pastry Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Chocolate Cookie Sandwich (unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1) Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Invert Sugar, Leavening (baking Soda And/or Calcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Chocolate, Natural Flavor, Buttercream Frosting (sugar, Vegetable Shortening (palm Oil, Canola Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides), Water, Corn Syrup. Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Artificial Color, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Guar Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Polysorbate 60, And Sodium Benzoate), Vegetable Shortening, Light Brown Sugar, Eggs, Light Corn Syrup, Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Mcd Protein Blend (milk Protein Concentrate, Soft Wheat Blend, Whey Protein Isolate), Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Cassava Root Syrup, Egg Yolks, Vegetable Glycerin, Cornstarch, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Potassium Sorbate, And Sorbic Acid Contains Milk, Wheat, Eggs and Soy.
Check My Cookie Dealer Milk & Cookies Protein Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Cookie Dealer Milk & Cookies Protein Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


