Is My Cookie Dealer Milk & Cookies Protein Cookie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • chocolate
  • semi sweet chocolate chips
  • chocolate cookie sandwich

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pastry Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Chocolate Cookie Sandwich (unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1) Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Invert Sugar, Leavening (baking Soda And/or Calcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Chocolate, Natural Flavor, Buttercream Frosting (sugar, Vegetable Shortening (palm Oil, Canola Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides), Water, Corn Syrup. Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Artificial Color, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Guar Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Polysorbate 60, And Sodium Benzoate), Vegetable Shortening, Light Brown Sugar, Eggs, Light Corn Syrup, Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Mcd Protein Blend (milk Protein Concentrate, Soft Wheat Blend, Whey Protein Isolate), Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Cassava Root Syrup, Egg Yolks, Vegetable Glycerin, Cornstarch, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Potassium Sorbate, And Sorbic Acid Contains Milk, Wheat, Eggs and Soy.

Check My Cookie Dealer Milk & Cookies Protein Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go