Is My Dads Cookies Cookies Choc Fancy Gf - 6 OZ Vegetarian?

Description
Chocolate-forward cookies offering a crisp exterior and slightly tender, crumbly interior; moderate sweetness and clear cocoa notes. Commonly enjoyed as a standalone snack, with coffee or tea, or crushed over ice cream. Reviewer themes include praise for flavor and texture, occasional comments about crumbly nature and packaging or portion size.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Chocolate-forward cookies offering a crisp exterior and slightly tender, crumbly interior; moderate sweetness and clear cocoa notes. Commonly enjoyed as a standalone snack, with coffee or tea, or crushed over ice cream. Reviewer themes include praise for flavor and texture, occasional comments about crumbly nature and packaging or portion size.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Xanthan Gum), Chocolate Cream Filling (Organic Palm Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon), Sugar, Organic Palm Oil, Water, Egg, Chocolate Dip (Sugar, Soybean Oil, Cocoa, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Vanilla, Cream of Tartar, Agave Syrup, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Baking Soda.
Check My Dads Cookies Cookies Choc Fancy Gf - 6 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Dads Cookies Cookies Choc Fancy Gf - 6 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
My Dads Cookies Cookies Choc Fancy Gf - 6 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


