Is MY ESSENTIALS, MEDIUM SALSA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), TOMATOES, PEPPERS (GREEN BELL AND JALAPENOS), ONIONS, VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SALT, DEHYDRATED JALAPENO AND GARLIC.
Check MY ESSENTIALS, MEDIUM SALSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MY ESSENTIALS, MEDIUM SALSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


