Is My Expert Midwife Spritz for Bits Instant Relief 100ml Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- witch hazel
- tocopheryl acetate
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
witch hazel
Dietitian noteWitch is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua [Water], PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Parfum, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Tocopheryl Acetate, Melaleuca Alternifolia [Tea Tree] Leaf Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Alcohol, Limonene, Linalool
Check My Expert Midwife Spritz for Bits Instant Relief 100ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Expert Midwife Spritz for Bits Instant Relief 100ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
McCormick Imitation Bacon Bits for Salads or Baked Potatoes, 4.4oz
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
TUMS Smoothies Assorted Fruit Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


