Is MY FAVORITE COMPANY, DESPICABLE ME COLLECTIBLE TIN WITH MILK CHOCOLATE MINIONS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavoring
- soy lecithin & polyglycerol polyricinoleic acid
natural vanilla flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN & POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEIC ACID), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING.
Check MY FAVORITE COMPANY, DESPICABLE ME COLLECTIBLE TIN WITH MILK CHOCOLATE MINIONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MY FAVORITE COMPANY, DESPICABLE ME COLLECTIBLE TIN WITH MILK CHOCOLATE MINIONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


