Is MY FAVORITE COMPANY, DESPICABLE ME COLLECTIBLE TIN WITH MILK CHOCOLATE MINIONS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN & POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEIC ACID), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING.
Check MY FAVORITE COMPANY, DESPICABLE ME COLLECTIBLE TIN WITH MILK CHOCOLATE MINIONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MY FAVORITE COMPANY, DESPICABLE ME COLLECTIBLE TIN WITH MILK CHOCOLATE MINIONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


