Is MY KIND ORGANICS VITAMIN C ORGANIC SPRAY (CHERRY-TANGERINE) - 58ML Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • organic cherry flavour
  • organic tangerine flavour

organic cherry flavour

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (Purified From Organic Alma), Organic Fruit Blend (Organic Strawberry, Organic Cherry, Organic Blackberry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Raspberry), Organic Vegetable Blend (Organic Beet, Organic Carrot, Organic Spinach, Organic Broccoli, Organic Tomato, Organic Kale, Organic Red Cabbage, Organic Parsley, Organic Brussels Sprout, Organic Green Bell Pepper, Organic Cucumber, Organic Celery, Organic Garlic, Organic Ginger, Organic Green Onion, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Asparagus, Organic Rice), Purified Water, Organic Glycerin, Organic Apple Juice, Organic Cherry Flavour, Organic Tangerine Flavour, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Citrus Extract

Check MY KIND ORGANICS VITAMIN C ORGANIC SPRAY (CHERRY-TANGERINE) - 58ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

MY KIND ORGANICS VITAMIN C ORGANIC SPRAY (CHERRY-TANGERINE) - 58ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go