Is My/Mo Mochi Ice Cream Ripe Strawberry - 6ct Vegetarian?

Description
My mo mochi ice cream ripe strawberry 6ct is a popular and well-received product. People appreciate its unique taste and find it delicious. The ice cream itself is of high quality and delivers a satisfying experience. Additionally, customers are delighted by the personal touch of a handwritten note that accompanies the delivery. With its positive feedback and delightful flavors, my mo mochi ice cream ripe strawberry 6ct is a delightful treat that leaves a lasting impression.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
My mo mochi ice cream ripe strawberry 6ct is a popular and well-received product. People appreciate its unique taste and find it delicious. The ice cream itself is of high quality and delivers a satisfying experience. Additionally, customers are delighted by the personal touch of a handwritten note that accompanies the delivery. With its positive feedback and delightful flavors, my mo mochi ice cream ripe strawberry 6ct is a delightful treat that leaves a lasting impression.
Ingredients
Ice Cream Ingredients: Milk, Cream, Sugar, Strawberry Base (strawberries, Sugar, Water, Natural Flavor, Salt), Corn Syrup, Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Stabilizer (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Beet Juice Concentrate (color). Mochi Dough Ingredients: Sugar, Water, Sweet Rice Flour, Egg Whites, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Beet Juice Concentrate (color), Citric Acid. Contains: Milk, And Egg. Processed In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Soy, And Tree Nuts.
Check My/Mo Mochi Ice Cream Ripe Strawberry - 6ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My/Mo Mochi Ice Cream Ripe Strawberry - 6ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
My/Mo Mochi Ice Cream Ripe Strawberry - 6ct is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


