Is My Mochi Smoothie Mixed Berry Blended Smoothie in Sweet Rice Dough Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • skim milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Apple Juice Concentrate, Allulose, Nonfat Dry Milk, Mixed Berry Puree (Sugar, Water, Strawberries, Blackberries, Bananas, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Fruit and Vegetable Juice [Color], Natural Flavors, Citric Acid), Date Juice Concentrate, Trimagnesium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Ground Vanilla Beans, Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Zinc Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride). MOCHI DOUGH INGREDIENTS: Cane Sugar, Water, Sweet Rice Flour, Egg Whites, Corn Starch, Enzyme, Vegetable Juice (Color), Citric Acid. CONTAINS: Milk, Egg.

Check My Mochi Smoothie Mixed Berry Blended Smoothie in Sweet Rice Dough against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingSmoothieOn The Go