Is My/Mochi Third Layer Dulce de Leche Ice Cream - 6pk Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- whey
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- cream
- ice cream milk
- butter
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ice Cream Ingredients: Milk, Cream, Caramel Filling (Sugar, Water, Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk [Milk, Sugar], Invert Sugar, Non-Gmo Corn Starch, Butter [Cream, Salt], Salt, Sunflower Lecithin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum). Mochi Dough Ingredients: Sugar, Water, Sweet Rice Flour, Egg Whites, Trehalose, Corn Starch, Caramel Color.
Check My/Mochi Third Layer Dulce de Leche Ice Cream - 6pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My/Mochi Third Layer Dulce de Leche Ice Cream - 6pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
My/Mochi Third Layer Dulce de Leche Ice Cream - 6pk is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


